Stratix 2000 Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Stratix 2000 Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Bulletin 1783 Stratix 2000™ Unmanaged Ethernet Switches are ideal for small control networks. These industrial-grade switches do not require any configuration and use simple cable connections for easy connection with Logix-based controllers.

  • Overview
  • Product Selection
  • Specifications
  • Documentation
  • Resources

Features

  • Offers a low-cost, compact solution
  • Includes ability to automatically negotiate speed and duplex settings
  • Operates on 20V AC or 24V DC power
  • Includes automatic cable cross-over detection

 

Stratix 2000 Unmanaged Switch Configuration Options

Number of
Copper Ports

Number of
Fiber Ports
4 1 (multi mode)
4 1 (single mode)
5 (all Gig)
0
5 0
6 2 (multi mode)
6 2 (single mode)
6 (all Gig) 2 (Gig single/multi
mode combo ports)
7 1 (multi mode)
7 1 (single mode)
8 0
14 2 *SFP ordered separately
16 0

Specifications

TitleNumberDownload
Stratix Ethernet Device Specifications Technical Data1783-TD001

Certifications


  • c-UL-us
  • CE
  • C-Tick
  • Ex
  • KC
  • EtherNet/IP

Certifications apply when product is marked. See our Product Certification site for Declarations of Conformity, certificates and other certification details.

Looking for Additional Information?

To find additional product information (CAD drawing files, 3D models, etc.) enter the complete catalog number (including dashes) below.

Documentation

TitleNumberDownload
Stratix 2000 Unmanaged Switch Product ProfileENET-PP010
Stratix Ethernet Device Specifications Technical Data1783-TD001
EtherNet/IP Industrial Protocol White PaperENET-WP001
Stratix Switch Reference GuideENET-QR001
Ethernet Design Considerations Reference ManualENET-RM002
More Networks and Communications publications in Literature LibraryAll Languages

Can’t Find What You Need?

Browse Literature Library where you can search for additional technical and commercial publications in more languages.


Product Certifications

See our Product Certification site for Declarations of Conformity, certificates and other certification details.

Configuration & Selection Tools

Other Resources